Hide menu

Program

 

Monday 12 June

Tuesday 13 June

Wednesday 14 June

Thursday 15 June

08.30-09.00     08.30-09.30
Yacin Ameur
 
09.00-09.30   09.00-10.00
Joaquim Ortega Cerdà
09.00-10.00
Jonatan Lenells
09.30-10.00   09.30-10.30
Maria J. Esteban
10.00-10.30

10.00-13.00
Registration

10.00-10.30 Coffee 10.00-10.30 Coffee
10.30-11.00 10.30-11.30
Kathryn Hess
10.30-11.00 Coffee 10.30-11.30
Marta Sanz-Solé
11.00-11.30 11.00-12.00
Maria Teresa Lozano
11.30-12.00 11.30-12.30
Tomás Alarcón
11.30-12.30
Fabrizio Catanese
12.00-12.30 12.00-12.50
Wallenberg Prize
12.30-13.00    
13.00-13.30 13.15-13.30 Opening      
13.30-14.00

13.30-14.30
Viviane Baladi

     
14.00-14.30

14.00-18.30 Special Sessions
(15.30-16.00 Coffee)

2. Algebraic Geometry and Commutative Algebra
3. Nonlinear PDEs
4. SPDEs: From Theory to Simulation
5. Numerical Semigroups and Applications
6. Numbers in Number Theory
7. Loci of Riemann and Klein Surfaces with Automorphisms
8. Time-Frequency Analysis and Pseudo-Differential Operators
9. Graphs, Hypergraphs and Set Systems
10. Non-Commutative Algebras
11. Homotopy Theory

14.00-18.00 Special Sessions
(15.30-16.00 Coffee)

1. Mathematical Biology
2. Algebraic Geometry and Commutative Algebra
3. Nonlinear PDEs
5. Numerical Semigroups and Applications
6. Numbers in Number Theory
7. Loci of Riemann and Klein Surfaces with Automorphisms
8. Time-Frequency Analysis and Pseudo-Differential Operators
9. Graphs, Hypergraphs and Set Systems
10. Non-Commutative Algebras
11. Homotopy Theory

14.00-18.30 Special Sessions
(15.30-16.00 Coffee)

1. Mathematical Biology
2. Algebraic Geometry and Commutative Algebra
3. Nonlinear PDEs
5. Numerical Semigroups and Applications
6. Numbers in Number Theory
7. Loci of Riemann and Klein Surfaces with Automorphisms
8. Time-Frequency Analysis and Pseudo-Differential Operators
9. Graphs, Hypergraphs and Set Systems
10. Non-Commutative Algebra
11. Homotopy Theory

 

14.30-15.00 14.30-15.30
Luis Guijarro
15.00-15.30
15.30-16.00 15.30-16.00 Coffee
16.00-16.30 16.00-17.00
Rosa Donat
16.30-17.00
17.00-17.30 17.00-18.00
Kurt Johansson
17.30-18.00
18.00-18.30  
18.30- 18.30-
Årsmöte SMS
 
19.30-   19.30-
Conference dinner
 

 


Page manager: karin.johansson@liu.se
Last updated: Fri Jun 02 13:21:33 CEST 2017